Chauffeured transfers in Reykjavík · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Reykjavík with the fare shown first
Reykjavík arranges pre-booked transfers in Reykjavík (Iceland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ISK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ISK, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Reykjavík, each with its page
- Gamla Hringbrautfrom ISK 2,5304 min
- Children's Hospitalfrom ISK 2,6305 min
- Sjúkrahótelfrom ISK 2,7205 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Reykjavík requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Reykjavík and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Reykjavík
ISK 2,530
the cheapest route
4 min
Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Gamla Hringbraut
Prices by route
Guide prices in Reykjavík, in ISK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Gamla Hringbraut1.5 km · 4 minISK 2,530from
- Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Children's Hospital1.6 km · 5 minISK 2,630from
- Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Sjúkrahótel1.9 km · 5 minISK 2,720from
- Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Landspítali University Hospital Hringbraut1.9 km · 6 minISK 2,790from
- Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Hallgrimskirkja2 km · 6 minISK 2,820from
- Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Hotel Reykjavík Askja2.3 km · 5 minISK 2,840from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Gamla Hringbraut | 1.5 km | 4 min | ISK 2,530 | See details |
| Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Children's Hospital | 1.6 km | 5 min | ISK 2,630 | See details |
| Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Sjúkrahótel | 1.9 km | 5 min | ISK 2,720 | See details |
| Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Landspítali University Hospital Hringbraut | 1.9 km | 6 min | ISK 2,790 | See details |
| Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Hallgrimskirkja | 2 km | 6 min | ISK 2,820 | See details |
| Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV) → Hotel Reykjavík Askja | 2.3 km | 5 min | ISK 2,840 | See details |
Where we take you in Reykjavík
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Keflavík International Airport
from ISK 19,320Airport
235 Keflavík
See prices and book →Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV)
from ISK 2,530Airport
Vatnsmýri, 101 Reykjavík
See prices and book →Gamla Hringbraut
from ISK 2,530Station
101 Reykjavík, Iceland
See prices and book →Harpa
from ISK 3,110Station
101 Reykjavík, Iceland
See prices and book →Heilsuverndarstöðin
from ISK 2,850Station
101 Reykjavík, Iceland
See prices and book →Lækjartorg C
from ISK 2,980Station
101 Reykjavík, Iceland
See prices and book →Sjúkrahótel
from ISK 2,720Station
101 Reykjavík, Iceland
See prices and book →Children's Hospital
from ISK 2,630Hospital
við Hringbraut, Hringbraut, 101 Reykjavík
See prices and book →Klíníkin Ármúla
from ISK 3,750Hospital
Ármúli 7, 108 Reykjavík
See prices and book →Læknavaktin
from ISK 3,650Hospital
Háaleitisbraut 68, 103 Reykjavík
See prices and book →Landspítali Grensás
from ISK 4,100Hospital
Álmgerði 1, 108 Reykjavík
See prices and book →Landspítali University Hospital Hringbraut
from ISK 2,790Hospital
Hringbraut, 101 Reykjavík
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Reykjavík?
In Reykjavík and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Reykjavík centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ISK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ReykjavíkDrive with Reykjavík in Reykjavík
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Reykjavík?
The fare in ISK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Reykjavík?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Reykjavík?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Reykjavík, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car